Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/21/2012 - I-80 Speedway

7/21/2012 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Silver Dollar Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
13 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
14 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
15 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
17 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
18 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
19 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
22 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
23 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
24 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
25 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
26 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
27 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
28 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
29 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
30 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
31 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
32 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
33 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
34 1W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
35 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
5 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 1W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
8 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
9 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
10 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
11 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
12 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
14 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
6 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 33BX Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
8 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
10 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
3 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
4 33BX Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule