Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/20/2012 - I-80 Speedway

7/20/2012 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Silver Dollar Nationals - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 4R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 33BX Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -

Round 1 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
6 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -

Round 1 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
4 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
5 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
7 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
9 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Round 1 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 1W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
9 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -

Round 1 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
9 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -

Round 2 - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
5 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
6 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
7 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
9 4R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Round 2 - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 1W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 33BX Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -

Round 2 - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
9 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Round 2 - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
4 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Round 2 - Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
8 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule