Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/14/2012 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/14/2012 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Diamond Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series34 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
16 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
17 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
18 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
19 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
20 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
23 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
24 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
25 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO -
26 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 31 Ron Johnson Ron Johnson Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -
9 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
3 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
4 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
5 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 15J Patrick Johnson Patrick Johnson Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO -
7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 99J Larry Jones Larry Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
9 X Matt Brookshire Matt Brookshire New Burg, MO New Burg, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 31 Ron Johnson Ron Johnson Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -
9 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
4 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
6 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
7 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
9 15J Patrick Johnson Patrick Johnson Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 X Matt Brookshire Matt Brookshire New Burg, MO New Burg, MO -
7 99J Larry Jones Larry Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
8 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.768
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.971
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.977
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.033
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.095
6 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 16.172
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.269
8 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO 16.320
9 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 16.336
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 16.477
11 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.513
12 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.518
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.615
14 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.633
15 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 16.813
16 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.293
17 31 Ron Johnson Ron Johnson Goodman, MO Goodman, MO 19.173

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.052
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 16.160
3 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.298
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.448
5 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 16.540
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.600
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.606
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.625
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.739
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.774
11 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 16.791
12 X Matt Brookshire Matt Brookshire New Burg, MO New Burg, MO 16.804
13 15J Patrick Johnson Patrick Johnson Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO 16.901
14 6S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 17.041
15 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO 17.260
16 99J Larry Jones Larry Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO 17.379
17 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 18.877
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule