Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/13/2012 - Tri City Speedway

7/13/2012 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Battle at the Beach 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series30 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 33 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
11 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
15 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
18 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
19 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
20 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
23 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
24 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
25 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 33 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
DNS 92K Brant Kehrer Brant Kehrer Albers, IL Albers, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
5 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
6 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
DNS 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 92K Brant Kehrer Brant Kehrer Albers, IL Albers, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 33 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
4 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
7 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
7 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.552
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.856
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.891
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.022
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.103
6 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.157
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.252
8 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 15.300
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.301
10 33 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.328
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.349
12 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 15.473
13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.496
14 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.699
15 92K Brant Kehrer Brant Kehrer Albers, IL Albers, IL 16.054

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.891
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.929
3 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.019
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.081
5 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.106
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.117
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.137
8 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 15.311
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.381
10 00 Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.590
11 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.598
12 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 15.652
13 20G Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.675
14 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 15.941
15 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.709
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule