Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/7/2012 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/7/2012 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at the Mag

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series50 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 4C Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
11 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
16 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
17 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
18 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
19 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
20 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
21 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
22 5BX Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
23 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
24 57 Shep Lucas Shep Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -
25 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
4 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
5 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
6 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
7 00H Chris Hoomes Chris Hoomes Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
8 G19 Mark Green Mark Green Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
9 58 Larry Boutwell Larry Boutwell Baker, FL Baker, FL -
10 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
11 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
13 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
14 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
15 711 Jered Smith Jered Smith Hazlehurst, MS Hazlehurst, MS -
DNS 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
DNS 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
5 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
6 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
7 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -
9 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL -
10 7G Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL -
11 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
12 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
13 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
14 57 Shep Lucas Shep Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -
15 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
DNS 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
DNS 22 Jason Wilson Jason Wilson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule