Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/6/2012 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/6/2012 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at the Mag

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series50 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
7 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
8 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
9 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
11 00H Chris Hoomes Chris Hoomes Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
12 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
DNS 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
7 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
9 G19 Mark Green Mark Green Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
10 58 Larry Boutwell Larry Boutwell Baker, FL Baker, FL -
11 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
DNS 711 Jered Smith Jered Smith Hazlehurst, MS Hazlehurst, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5BX Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
3 4C Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
4 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
7 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 57 Shep Lucas Shep Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL -
10 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
11 8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS -
12 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL -
13 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
9 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
10 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
11 7G Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL -
12 22 Jason Wilson Jason Wilson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.852
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.946
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.977
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.112
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.126
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.174
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.328
8 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.388
9 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.412
10 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 14.443
11 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.448
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.456
13 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 14.586
14 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.607
15 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 14.737
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.754
17 12J Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.840
18 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.864
19 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 14.941
20 58 Larry Boutwell Larry Boutwell Baker, FL Baker, FL 14.942
21 00H Chris Hoomes Chris Hoomes Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 15.069
22 711 Jered Smith Jered Smith Hazlehurst, MS Hazlehurst, MS 15.174
23 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.335
24 G19 Mark Green Mark Green Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 16.380
25 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 59.990

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4C Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS 14.220
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.225
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.228
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.287
5 5BX Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS 14.333
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.340
7 57 Shep Lucas Shep Lucas McKenzie, AL McKenzie, AL 14.384
8 33 Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 14.410
9 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.416
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.421
11 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.576
12 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 14.608
13 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.623
14 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 14.681
15 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.688
16 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 14.690
17 8 Mike Palasini Jr Mike Palasini Jr Leland, MS Leland, MS 14.717
18 22 Jason Wilson Jason Wilson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 14.826
19 18C Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 14.830
20 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 14.882
21 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.923
22 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 15.046
23 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL 15.477
24 7G Todd Gray Todd Gray Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.653
25 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 16.684
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule