Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/3/2012 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/3/2012 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Budweiser 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
13 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
14 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
15 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
17 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
18 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
19 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
20 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
21 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -
22 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
23 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
24 9M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
25 83 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 9M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 20M Eric Myers Eric Myers Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
6 11B Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Kimbolton, OH Kimbolton, OH -
7 92 Hiram Bachmann Hiram Bachmann Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
8 18 Chad Hina Chad Hina Nashport, OH Nashport, OH -
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
DNS 3 Ross Nicastri Ross Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
3 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
4 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
5 25 Bryan Casey Bryan Casey Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 42 Matt Mallett Matt Mallett Byesville, OH Byesville, OH -
8 30 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
9 83 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -
10 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 20M Eric Myers Eric Myers Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
7 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
8 18 Chad Hina Chad Hina Nashport, OH Nashport, OH -
9 92 Hiram Bachmann Hiram Bachmann Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
10 3 Ross Nicastri Ross Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 9M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 11B Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Kimbolton, OH Kimbolton, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
7 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 25 Bryan Casey Bryan Casey Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH -
9 30 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
7 83 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -
8 42 Matt Mallett Matt Mallett Byesville, OH Byesville, OH -
9 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.447
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.730
3 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.736
4 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.779
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.826
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.947
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.947
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.962
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.072
10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.107
11 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 16.121
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.169
13 3 Ross Nicastri Ross Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW 16.458
14 11B Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Kimbolton, OH Kimbolton, OH 16.484
15 20M Eric Myers Eric Myers Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.526
16 9M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.603
17 92 Hiram Bachmann Hiram Bachmann Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 17.405
18 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 57.555
19 18 Chad Hina Chad Hina Nashport, OH Nashport, OH 58.888

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.484
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.815
3 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.978
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.026
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.034
6 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH 16.174
7 72 John Mason John Mason Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 16.188
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.189
9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.207
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.510
11 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 16.600
12 83 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.628
13 30 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.701
14 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 16.738
15 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.775
16 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.886
17 25 Bryan Casey Bryan Casey Coshocton, OH Coshocton, OH 17.147
18 42 Matt Mallett Matt Mallett Byesville, OH Byesville, OH 18.131
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule