Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/22/2012 - Cherokee Speedway

6/22/2012 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
8 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
13 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
14 B4 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
15 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
16 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
17 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
18 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
19 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
20 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
21 16 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
22 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
23 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
24 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
25 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B4 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
3 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
4 9P John Pursley John Pursley Filbert, SC Filbert, SC -
DNS 16 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
DNS 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
4 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
6 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 B4 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
6 16 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
7 9P John Pursley John Pursley Filbert, SC Filbert, SC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
6 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
DNS 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
6 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
7 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
7 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.652
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.725
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.827
4 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 15.893
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.901
6 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.928
7 B4 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.954
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 15.955
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.039
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.121
11 18M Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.431
12 9P John Pursley John Pursley Filbert, SC Filbert, SC 16.434
13 16 Freddy Smith Freddy Smith Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 16.778
14 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC 16.912

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.541
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.737
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.820
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.862
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.881
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.904
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.911
8 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 16.091
9 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.120
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.140
11 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.179
12 17 Mike Gault Mike Gault Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.548
13 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.755
14 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC 17.115
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule