Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/3/2012 - Tazewell Speedway

6/3/2012 - Tazewell Speedway

Tazewell, TN

Toyota of Knoxville 50 (Make-Up Event)

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series22 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
11 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 28 Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
14 5H Bryan Hendrix Bryan Hendrix Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
15 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
16 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
18 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
19 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Friendsville, TN Friendsville, TN -
20 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
21 25 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
22 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
7 25 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Friendsville, TN Friendsville, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
5 5H Bryan Hendrix Bryan Hendrix Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 28 Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
7 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 10.822
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10.983
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 11.073
4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 11.082
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.099
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11.175
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 11.191
8 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 11.201
9 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 11.212
10 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 11.213
11 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 11.344
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 11.345
13 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 11.430
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 11.442
15 5H Bryan Hendrix Bryan Hendrix Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 11.444
16 25 Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 11.451
17 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Friendsville, TN Friendsville, TN 11.526
18 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 11.584
19 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 11.587
20 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11.747
21 28 Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 12.030
22 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule