Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/25/2012 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/25/2012 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

20th Annual DART Show-Me 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
13 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
14 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
9 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
11 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
12 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
13 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
14 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
10 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
12 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
13 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
6 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO -
10 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
11 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
12 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
13 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.513
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.818
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.148
4 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 16.263
5 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 16.377
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.395
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.402
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.407
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.420
10 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 16.426
11 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.427
12 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 16.471
13 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.486
14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.567
15 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.581
16 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 16.675
17 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16.708
18 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.757
19 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 16.769
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.803
21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.825
22 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.831
23 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.929
24 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 16.935
25 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 17.007
26 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 17.081
27 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 17.105
28 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 17.399

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 16.158
2 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.272
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.325
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.354
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.388
6 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.402
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 16.620
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.654
9 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.739
10 15T David Turner David Turner Creighton, MO Creighton, MO 16.749
11 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 16.774
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.775
13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.781
14 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 16.864
15 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 16.885
16 20X Jake Meier Jake Meier Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 16.889
17 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.933
18 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 16.939
19 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.963
20 81 Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.966
21 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.981
22 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.983
23 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.076
24 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 17.095
25 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 17.113
26 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 17.175
27 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.238
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule