Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
5/19/2012 - Batesville Motor Speedway

5/19/2012 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Bad Boy 98

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
12 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
13 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
16 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
18 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
19 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
20 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
21 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
23 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
24 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
5 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 17 Nick Black Nick Black Van Buren, MO Van Buren, MO -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
DNS 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
DNS 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
7 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
9 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
10 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
11 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
12 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
13 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
14 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
DNS F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule