Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
5/18/2012 - Batesville Motor Speedway

5/18/2012 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Bad Boy 98

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
10 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
11 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
12 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
11 17 Nick Black Nick Black Van Buren, MO Van Buren, MO -
DNS 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
6 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
7 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
8 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
9 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
11 66 Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
12 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
5 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
10 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
11 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
12 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.011
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.154
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.180
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.260
5 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 13.313
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.358
7 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 13.383
8 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.387
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.420
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.426
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 13.437
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.471
13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 13.475
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.479
15 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 13.551
16 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.581
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.613
18 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.616
19 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS 13.868
20 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 13.992
21 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 14.008
22 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.093
23 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 14.289
24 17 Nick Black Nick Black Van Buren, MO Van Buren, MO 14.736

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.032
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 13.180
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.208
4 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 13.226
5 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 13.255
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.268
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 13.413
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 13.429
9 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 13.479
10 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.522
11 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 13.591
12 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 13.650
13 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13.689
14 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.739
15 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 13.756
16 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 13.917
17 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 13.934
18 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA 13.974
19 66 Bill Frye Bill Frye Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.038
20 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 14.051
21 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 14.076
22 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.113
23 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.212
24 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 15.026
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule