Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
5/12/2012 - LaSalle Speedway

5/12/2012 - LaSalle Speedway

Lasalle, IL

Spring Shootout

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series30 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
12 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
14 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
19 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
20 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
21 42A Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL Wheatfield, IL -
22 5X Bret Sievert Bret Sievert Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
23 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
24 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
6 5X Bret Sievert Bret Sievert Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42A Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL Wheatfield, IL -
2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN -
6 11X Steve Dimmick Steve Dimmick Joliet, IN Joliet, IN -
DNS 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 5X Bret Sievert Bret Sievert Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
6 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 42A Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL Wheatfield, IL -
7 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN -
8 11X Steve Dimmick Steve Dimmick Joliet, IN Joliet, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
5 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
DNS 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.764
2 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 12.866
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.921
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.985
5 5X Bret Sievert Bret Sievert Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 13.199
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.208
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.211
8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.237
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.297
10 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.367
11 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.435
12 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.453
13 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 13.506
14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.550
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.619

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 12.792
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.868
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.944
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.050
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.219
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.226
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 13.463
8 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 13.605
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.771
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 13.874
11 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 13.923
12 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL 13.992
13 42A Shawn Toczek Shawn Toczek Wheatfield, IL Wheatfield, IL 14.057
14 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.264
15 11X Steve Dimmick Steve Dimmick Joliet, IN Joliet, IN 14.788
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule