Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
4/20/2012 - Roaring Knob Raceway Park

4/20/2012 - Roaring Knob Raceway Park

Markleysburg, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
7 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
12 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
13 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
15 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
16 1 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
17 3 Austin Dillion Austin Dillion Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
18 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
19 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
20 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
22 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
23 88R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
24 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
25 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 31 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -
5 1 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
9 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA -
10 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
11 7H Billy Holbert Billy Holbert Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 50 LC Powers LC Powers Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
13 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
14 14 Gary Dalton Gary Dalton Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
4 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 88R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
9 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
10 25M Mark Booth Mark Booth Inwin, PA Inwin, PA -
11 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
12 53 Cody Hardesty Cody Hardesty Oakland, PA Oakland, PA -
DNS 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
DNS 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
7 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
10 7H Billy Holbert Billy Holbert Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Austin Dillion Austin Dillion Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
5 1 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 31 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -
8 14 Gary Dalton Gary Dalton Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
9 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
10 50 LC Powers LC Powers Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
11 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
8 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
9 88R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 25M Mark Booth Mark Booth Inwin, PA Inwin, PA -
9 53 Cody Hardesty Cody Hardesty Oakland, PA Oakland, PA -
10 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.885
2 3 Austin Dillion Austin Dillion Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 15.991
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.040
4 1M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.128
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.166
6 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV 16.215
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.219
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.225
9 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.249
10 1 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.269
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.283
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.313
13 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.351
14 14 Gary Dalton Gary Dalton Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 16.410
15 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 16.426
16 0D Ron Delano Jr Ron Delano Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 16.551
17 S2 Tim Senic Tim Senic Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 16.563
18 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 16.586
19 7H Billy Holbert Billy Holbert Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.627
20 31 Bob Gordon Bob Gordon Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 16.702
21 04 David Watts David Watts Buchanan, VA Buchanan, VA 16.881
22 50 LC Powers LC Powers Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 16.077
2 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.085
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 16.273
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.295
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.329
6 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.333
7 W11 Robbie Blair Robbie Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.339
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.354
9 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.388
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 16.414
11 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.418
12 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 16.428
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.447
14 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 16.515
15 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 16.553
16 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.572
17 88R Scott Rhodes Scott Rhodes Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 16.617
18 53 Cody Hardesty Cody Hardesty Oakland, PA Oakland, PA 16.839
19 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.935
20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.034
21 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 17.080
22 25M Mark Booth Mark Booth Inwin, PA Inwin, PA 17.122
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule