Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
4/14/2012 - Virginia Motor Speedway

4/14/2012 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

Commonwealth 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
11 44L Stevie Long Stevie Long Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 72 David Williams David Williams Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
17 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
18 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
20 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
21 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
22 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
23 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
24 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
25 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott -
26 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
27 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 5N Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
10 99Z David Zona David Zona Montrose, PA Montrose, PA -
11 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
DNS 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
3 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
8 7H Darryl Hills Darryl Hills Great Hills, MD Great Hills, MD -
9 51 Andrew Mullins Andrew Mullins Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
10 55 Tim Shelton Tim Shelton Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
DNS 17D Ronnie Dehaven Jr. Ronnie Dehaven Jr. Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
DNS 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 7H Darryl Hills Darryl Hills Great Hills, MD Great Hills, MD -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 5N Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
5 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
7 99Z David Zona David Zona Montrose, PA Montrose, PA -
8 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
9 51 Andrew Mullins Andrew Mullins Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
10 55 Tim Shelton Tim Shelton Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule