Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
4/13/2012 - Virginia Motor Speedway

4/13/2012 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

Commonwealth 100 - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
4 72 David Williams David Williams Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
10 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 44L Stevie Long Stevie Long Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
8 5N Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC -
9 99Z David Zona David Zona Montrose, PA Montrose, PA -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
7 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
9 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
10 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
6 7H Darryl Hills Darryl Hills Great Hills, MD Great Hills, MD -
7 17D Ronnie Dehaven Jr. Ronnie Dehaven Jr. Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
8 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
9 51 Andrew Mullins Andrew Mullins Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
10 55 Tim Shelton Tim Shelton Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.058
2 24 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 17.135
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.179
4 44L Stevie Long Stevie Long Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 17.181
5 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 17.190
6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.219
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.237
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.246
9 72 David Williams David Williams Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 17.289
10 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.309
11 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 17.315
12 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.336
13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.366
14 5N Dean Bowen Dean Bowen Fair Bluff, NC Fair Bluff, NC 17.432
15 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.451
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 17.480
17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.582
18 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 17.613
19 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 17.675
20 99Z David Zona David Zona Montrose, PA Montrose, PA 17.719

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.071
2 51 Andrew Mullins Andrew Mullins Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 17.134
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.368
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.453
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.457
6 88 Ricky Elliott Ricky Elliott 17.484
7 7H Darryl Hills Darryl Hills Great Hills, MD Great Hills, MD 17.503
8 37C Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.509
9 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.525
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.560
11 17D Ronnie Dehaven Jr. Ronnie Dehaven Jr. Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 17.617
12 7 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 17.637
13 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 17.639
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.755
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.802
16 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.003
17 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 18.025
18 28 John Lobb John Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 18.080
19 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.323
20 55 Tim Shelton Tim Shelton Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 19.179
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule