Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
3/31/2012 - Lonestar Speedway

3/31/2012 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

High Banks Havoc

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
6 187TH John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
13 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
15 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
16 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
19 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
20 96 Rickey Ingalls Rickey Ingalls Hallville, TX Hallville, TX -
21 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
23 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
24 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 29J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
DNS 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
3 96 Rickey Ingalls Rickey Ingalls Hallville, TX Hallville, TX -
4 4 Jim Bryant Jim Bryant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
DNS 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
DNS 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
DNS 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 187TH John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
6 29J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
DNS 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
6 96 Rickey Ingalls Rickey Ingalls Hallville, TX Hallville, TX -
7 4 Jim Bryant Jim Bryant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
6 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
7 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.585
2 187TH John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.634
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.635
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.769
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.810
6 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS 15.000
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.029
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 15.301
9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.356
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.395
11 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 15.501
12 29J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.600
13 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA 15.735
14 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 39.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.540
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.638
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.002
4 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.019
5 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 15.107
6 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 15.171
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.326
8 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.351
9 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 15.394
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.413
11 4 Jim Bryant Jim Bryant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 15.763
12 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 15.950
13 96 Rickey Ingalls Rickey Ingalls Hallville, TX Hallville, TX 16.135
14 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 16.296
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule