Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
3/30/2012 - Jackson Motor Speedway

3/30/2012 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 C11 Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
10 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
11 4 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
12 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
13 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
18 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
19 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
20 187TH John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
21 88B Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
22 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
23 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
24 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
25 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
3 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
4 27M Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
5 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
6 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 14C Henry Cooper Henry Cooper Star, MS Star, MS -
9 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
10 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -
11 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
DNS 18L Dewayne Lott Dewayne Lott Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -
DNS 12C Edmond Jenkins Edmond Jenkins Utica, MS Utica, MS -
DNS 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
2 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
3 4 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
4 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
7 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
9 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
11 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
12 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA -
DNS 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 9 Clint Logan Clint Logan Philadelphia, MS Philadelphia, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 187TH John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -
6 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
7 27M Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 14C Henry Cooper Henry Cooper Star, MS Star, MS -
11 12C Edmond Jenkins Edmond Jenkins Utica, MS Utica, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
7 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA -
9 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
10 18L Dewayne Lott Dewayne Lott Pearl, MS Pearl, MS -
DNS 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
3 C11 Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
4 88B Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
5 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
9 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
10 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA -
11 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
5 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
6 4 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
7 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
8 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
9 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
11 9 Clint Logan Clint Logan Philadelphia, MS Philadelphia, MS -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.376
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.567
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.581
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.730
5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.842
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.885
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.903
8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 15.926
9 14C Henry Cooper Henry Cooper Star, MS Star, MS 16.031
10 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 16.034
11 187TH John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.063
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.101
13 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 16.122
14 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.143
15 27M Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 16.222
16 21 Kody Barber Kody Barber Bogalusa, LA Bogalusa, LA 16.300
17 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 16.302
18 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.370
19 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 16.388
20 18L Dewayne Lott Dewayne Lott Pearl, MS Pearl, MS 16.827
21 12C Edmond Jenkins Edmond Jenkins Utica, MS Utica, MS 16.900
22 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.589
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 15.654
3 88B Jeremy Broadus Jeremy Broadus Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 15.828
4 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 15.854
5 5B Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS 15.887
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.929
7 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.984
8 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 15.985
9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 16.003
10 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL 16.019
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.074
12 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 16.096
13 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 16.157
14 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 16.209
15 C11 Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 16.248
16 4 Cliff Williams Cliff Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.308
17 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.367
18 9 Clint Logan Clint Logan Philadelphia, MS Philadelphia, MS 16.390
19 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.430
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.468
21 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA 16.718
22 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.759
23 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA 18.014
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule