Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
3/24/2012 - Brownstown Speedway

3/24/2012 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

15th Annual Indiana Icebreaker

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 49 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
12 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
13 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
15 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
16 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
17 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
18 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
20 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
21 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
22 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
23 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
24 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
25 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
26 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
27 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 15C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
10 42 David Ross David Ross Floyds Knob, IN Floyds Knob, IN -
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
DNS 24H Jerry Rice Jerry Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
2 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
3 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
7 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
10 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI -
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 11X Thomas Ramey Thomas Ramey New Paris, OH New Paris, OH -
13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
14 30S Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 15C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 42 David Ross David Ross Floyds Knob, IN Floyds Knob, IN -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 49 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
10 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
11 24H Jerry Rice Jerry Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
10 30S Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
11 11X Thomas Ramey Thomas Ramey New Paris, OH New Paris, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
6 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI -
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.025
2 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.243
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.244
4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.258
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.296
6 49 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.310
7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.361
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.434
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.496
10 25 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.533
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 14.618
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.654
13 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 14.862
14 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.863
15 15C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.873
16 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.946
17 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.964
18 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.314
19 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.436
20 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN 15.899
21 42 David Ross David Ross Floyds Knob, IN Floyds Knob, IN 16.498
22 24H Jerry Rice Jerry Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 13.954
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 14.252
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.270
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.343
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.467
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.625
7 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 14.666
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.680
9 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 14.759
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.776
11 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.846
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.854
13 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14.870
14 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.907
15 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.911
16 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.963
17 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 15.180
18 30S Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.254
19 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.527
20 115 Matt Pickard Matt Pickard Grant, MI Grant, MI 15.545
21 11X Thomas Ramey Thomas Ramey New Paris, OH New Paris, OH 16.829
22 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule