Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/18/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/18/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

36th Annual DART Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
7 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
10 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
14 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
16 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
17 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
19 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
20 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
21 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
22 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
23 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
24 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
25 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
26 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
2 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 9 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
5 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
8 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
DNS 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
DNS 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
8 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 9 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
6 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
9 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
DNS 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.440
2 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.564
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.581
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.649
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.681
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.690
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.710
8 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.740
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.766
10 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.773
11 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 14.866
12 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.914
13 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.947
14 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.237
15 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.438
16 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 15.588
17 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.669
18 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.691
19 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.999
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.031
21 9 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 19.315

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.398
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.420
3 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.555
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.605
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.654
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.698
7 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 14.724
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.806
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.821
10 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.851
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.878
12 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.918
13 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.936
14 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.058
15 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.061
16 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.067
17 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.113
18 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.139
19 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.922
20 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 49.999

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
5 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
6 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule