Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/17/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/17/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

36th Annual DART Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
14 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
18 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
19 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
20 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
21 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
24 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
25 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
26 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 9 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -
9 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
13 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
3 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
7 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
DNS A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
DNS 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
5 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 9 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
7 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
8 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
9 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
10 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.501
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.507
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.513
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.679
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.684
6 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.739
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.762
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.765
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.779
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.793
11 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.809
12 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.867
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.890
14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.908
15 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.089
16 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.133
17 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 15.375
18 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.415
19 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.520
20 9 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 15.845
21 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.882

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.119
2 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.323
3 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.543
4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.674
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.698
6 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.715
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.749
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.978
9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 14.979
10 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 15.006
11 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL 15.020
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.042
13 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.106
14 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.326
15 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15.360
16 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 15.461
17 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.490
18 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.546
19 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.670
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 16.356
21 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 16.631
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule