Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/16/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/16/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

36th Annual DART Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
8 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
11 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
14 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
15 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
17 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
18 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
20 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
21 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
22 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
23 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
24 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
26 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
4 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
5 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
11 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
12 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
13 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
4 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
8 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
11 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
12 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
13 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
DNS 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
DNS 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
11 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
6 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
7 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
8 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
9 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
10 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
DNS 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
8 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
9 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
10 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
11 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
2 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
8 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
DNS 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.615
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.674
3 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.683
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.690
5 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.697
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.793
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.797
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.837
9 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.903
10 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14.942
11 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.061
12 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.064
13 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.069
14 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 15.074
15 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.169
16 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.309
17 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.411
18 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.667
19 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.692
20 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 15.733
21 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 15.785
22 71E Pat Ehlert Pat Ehlert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.717

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.561
2 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.655
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.696
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 14.770
5 42C Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.787
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.791
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.842
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 14.870
9 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14.997
10 81C Kevin Cole Kevin Cole Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.999
11 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.002
12 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.022
13 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.030
14 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.106
15 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.164
16 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.173
17 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 15.261
18 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.339
19 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.387
20 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 15.452
21 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 15.514
22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 24.925

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule