Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/13/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/13/2012 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

36th Annual DART Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
7 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
11 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
13 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
16 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
18 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
19 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
20 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
21 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
22 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
23 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
24 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
25 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
26 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
6 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
8 1 Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
11 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
6 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
7 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
8 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
9 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
11 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
12 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
5 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA -
6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
10 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
3 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
9 1 Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
DNS 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
7 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
10 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
8 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 14.071
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.509
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.607
4 81X Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.614
5 A1 Duke Whiseant Duke Whiseant Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 14.630
6 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.930
7 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.064
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.168
9 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 15.259
10 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.322
11 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 15.482
12 31 Scott Creel Scott Creel Franklinton, LA Franklinton, LA 15.559
13 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.560
14 01 Jackie Nosbisch Jackie Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.599
15 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 15.911
16 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.939
17 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.093
18 1 Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 16.411
19 44J James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA 16.825
20 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 21.394
21 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS 29.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.419
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 14.552
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.709
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.760
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.867
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.889
7 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.975
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 14.976
9 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.982
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.124
11 51 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.194
12 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.271
13 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA 15.446
14 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 16.021
15 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 16.163
16 71N Terry Naugle Terry Naugle Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.489
17 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16.683
18 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV 17.025
19 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 17.071
20 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 17.842

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18D Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell West Milford, WV West Milford, WV -
2 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
3 11C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
6 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule