Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/19/2013 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/19/2013 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

33rd Annual Dirt Track World Championship

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series79 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
10 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
19 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
20 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
21 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
22 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
24 2J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
25 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
26 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
27 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
28 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
2 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
7 88B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
8 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
10 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
11 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
12 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
13 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
14 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
15 25 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson PARIS, KY PARIS, KY -
16 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
17 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 16D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 1BX Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
9 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
11 28X Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 21H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
13 77 Jeff Arnold Jeff Arnold Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
14 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
15 1W Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
16 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
3 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
8 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
11 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
12 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
13 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
14 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
15 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
16 10 Sam Hobbs Sam Hobbs Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH -

Non-Qualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
7 1BX Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
9 1W Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
11 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
12 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
13 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
14 88B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
15 28X Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
16 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
17 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
18 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
20 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
21 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
22 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
23 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
24 21H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule