Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/5/2013 - Dixie Speedway

10/5/2013 - Dixie Speedway

Woodstock, GA

Dixie Shootout

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
12 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
13 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
14 24 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
21 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
22 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
23 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
24 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
5 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
10 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -
11 77 Doug Stevens Doug Stevens Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
8 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
9 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
10 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -
11 07 Scott Hall Scott Hall Rome, GA Rome, GA -
12 119 Mike McConnell Mike McConnell Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -
13 9T Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA -
14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 77 Doug Stevens Doug Stevens Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
11 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -
12 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
7 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
9 23X Scottie Pritchett Scottie Pritchett Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
10 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
10 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -
11 07 Scott Hall Scott Hall Rome, GA Rome, GA -
12 9T Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 24 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
4 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
6 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
8 119 Mike McConnell Mike McConnell Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -
9 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
10 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
11 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.464
2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
7 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
10 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
12 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
13 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
14 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS
15 77 Doug Stevens Doug Stevens Griffin, GA Griffin, GA
16 26 Tony Knowles Tony Knowles Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
18 23X Scottie Pritchett Scottie Pritchett Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA
19 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
20 618 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC
21 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN
22 21M Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA
23 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.747
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
4 24 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA
6 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN
9 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
10 X Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
12 119 Mike McConnell Mike McConnell Ballground, GA Ballground, GA
13 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY
14 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
15 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
16 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA
17 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
18 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
19 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA
20 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
21 07 Scott Hall Scott Hall Rome, GA Rome, GA
22 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
23 9T Travis Pennington Travis Pennington Stapleton, GA Stapleton, GA
24 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule