Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
9/27/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

9/27/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series72 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
13 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
14 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
16 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
17 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
18 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
20 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
21 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
22 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
23 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
24 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
11 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
12 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
14 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
15 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
18 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
20 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
21 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
22 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
5 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
7 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
10 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
11 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
12 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
14 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
15 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
16 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
17 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
18 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
19 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
20 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
21 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
22 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
3 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
7 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
9 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
11 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
15 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
16 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
9 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
11 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
6 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
9 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
11 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
12 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
7 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
11 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
12 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
9 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
10 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
12 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
10 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.941
2 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
5 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA
7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
9 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA
10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
11 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
12 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
13 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI
14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
15 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
17 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
18 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE
19 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
20 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
21 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL
22 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
23 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI
24 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL
25 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS
26 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
27 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA
28 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
29 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE
30 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
31 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA
32 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL
33 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA
34 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
35 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.021
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
9 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
10 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
14 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
16 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
18 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
19 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
20 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL
21 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
22 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
23 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
24 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
25 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
26 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL
27 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA
28 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
29 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL
30 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
31 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA
32 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
33 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD
34 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO
35 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule