Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
9/26/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

9/26/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series72 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
13 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
14 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
18 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
21 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
22 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
23 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
10 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
11 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
12 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
13 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
18 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
19 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
20 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
22 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
7 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
9 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
13 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
14 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
15 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
16 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
17 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
18 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
19 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
21 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
22 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
10 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
11 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
13 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
14 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
15 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
16 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
17 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
18 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
9 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
10 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
2 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
9 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
10 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
9 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
10 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
11 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
11 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
12 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
10 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
11 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
12 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
9 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
11 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
12 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.363
2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
9 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
10 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA
11 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
14 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE
15 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
16 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL
17 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS
18 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
19 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
20 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
21 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA
22 15R Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
23 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA
24 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
25 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA
26 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
27 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA
28 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
29 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
30 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
31 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO
32 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
33 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
34 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA
35 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB
36 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.718
2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
7 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA
8 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
11 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL
12 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA
13 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA
14 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
16 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
17 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
19 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
20 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
21 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
22 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
23 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
24 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
25 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
26 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL
27 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE
28 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL
29 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI
30 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
31 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
32 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
33 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD
34 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL
35 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL
36 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule