Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
8/22/2013 - Volunteer Speedway

8/22/2013 - Volunteer Speedway

Bulls Gap, TN

10th Annual Scorcher

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
12 6 Trevor Bayne Trevor Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
15 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
18 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
19 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
21 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
22 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
23 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
24 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
3 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
7 H3 Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
8 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
3 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
4 18G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA -
5 5H Bryan Hendrix Bryan Hendrix Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 25 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
DNS 24M Jason Witherite Jason Witherite Luthersburg, PA Luthersburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
6 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 H3 Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
7 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
5 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
6 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 18G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA -
8 25 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 6 Trevor Bayne Trevor Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 5H Bryan Hendrix Bryan Hendrix Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
7 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
DNS 24M Jason Witherite Jason Witherite Luthersburg, PA Luthersburg, PA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.438
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
4 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
5 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
9 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA
10 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
12 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
14 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN
15 H3 Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN
16 30 Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN
17 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.488
2 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
4 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
6 6 Trevor Bayne Trevor Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
7 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
8 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN
9 52D Mark Douglas Mark Douglas Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
10 0M Jeff Maupin Jeff Maupin Greenville, TN Greenville, TN
11 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH
12 5H Bryan Hendrix Bryan Hendrix Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
13 25 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN
14 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA
15 18G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA
16 24M Jason Witherite Jason Witherite Luthersburg, PA Luthersburg, PA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule