Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/9/2013 - Florence Speedway

8/9/2013 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

31st Annual Sunoco North/South 100 - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series67 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 49 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
11 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
2 11 Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
9 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 55R Jeff Raisor Jeff Raisor Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
11 17 Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
4 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
5 84 Bill Blair Jr Bill Blair Jr Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
8 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 25 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson PARIS, KY PARIS, KY -
10 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
11 88 Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
12 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
6 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
9 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
11 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
6 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH -
10 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -
DNS S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.134
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
5 11 Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY
6 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
8 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
10 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY
11 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
12 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
14 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA
15 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
17 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY
18 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN
19 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
20 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
21 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA
22 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
23 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
24 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY
25 49 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH
26 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH
27 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
28 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
29 17 Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
30 84 Bill Blair Jr Bill Blair Jr Bethel, OH Bethel, OH
31 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
32 55R Jeff Raisor Jeff Raisor Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
33 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames Harvest, AL Harvest, AL

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 17.033
2 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
7 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
10 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
12 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN
13 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
14 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY
15 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY
16 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
17 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY
18 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY
19 88 Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY
20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
22 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI
23 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
24 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs Isom, KY Isom, KY
25 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
26 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY
27 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH
28 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
29 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN
30 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH
31 25 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson PARIS, KY PARIS, KY
32 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY
33 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV
34 3B Brian Gray Brian Gray Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule