Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/19/2013 - I-80 Speedway

7/19/2013 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Silver Dollar Nationals - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 33X Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
10 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
6 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
2 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 1 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 9M Bill Murphy Bill Murphy LOUP CITY, NE LOUP CITY, NE -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
11 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
8 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
DNS 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
7 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
10 Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
11 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
8 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 33X Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
10 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 1 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
10 9M Bill Murphy Bill Murphy LOUP CITY, NE LOUP CITY, NE -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule