Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/12/2013 - Tri City Speedway

7/12/2013 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Battle at the Beach 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 81K Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
15 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
17 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
18 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
19 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
20 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
21 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
22 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
23 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
24 92W Scott Weber Scott Weber Festus, MO Festus, MO -
25 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
26 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
2 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
5 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
DNS 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
DNS 33L Steve Lampley Steve Lampley Benton, IL Benton, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
3 92W Scott Weber Scott Weber Festus, MO Festus, MO -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
7 16S Chris Shelton Chris Shelton -
8 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
6 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
8 33L Steve Lampley Steve Lampley Benton, IL Benton, IL -
DNS 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
8 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 81K Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 92W Scott Weber Scott Weber Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 16S Chris Shelton Chris Shelton -
8 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.506
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
3 11 Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO
4 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
9 8X Craig Smith Craig Smith Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL
10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
11 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
12 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
13 33L Steve Lampley Steve Lampley Benton, IL Benton, IL
14 15X Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO
15 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL
16 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
17 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 15.774
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
3 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
5 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
6 81K Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
9 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen
10 16S Chris Shelton Chris Shelton
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
12 92W Scott Weber Scott Weber Festus, MO Festus, MO
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
15 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO
16 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule