Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/22/2013 - Wythe Raceway

6/22/2013 - Wythe Raceway

Rural Retreat, VA

Blue Ridge 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series21 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 21 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
11 1W Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
12 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
13 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
16 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
17 10C Kennie Compton Kennie Compton Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA -
18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
20 16B Daniel Baggerly Daniel Baggerly Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
21 44L Justin Labonte Justin Labonte Trinity, NC Trinity, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 21 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 44L Justin Labonte Justin Labonte Trinity, NC Trinity, NC -
7 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 16B Daniel Baggerly Daniel Baggerly Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
5 1W Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 10C Kennie Compton Kennie Compton Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA -
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.207
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
3 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
7 21 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
11 1W Ricky Weeks Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
12 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
13 44L Justin Labonte Justin Labonte Trinity, NC Trinity, NC
14 16B Daniel Baggerly Daniel Baggerly Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
17 10C Kennie Compton Kennie Compton Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA
18 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
19 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen
20 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
21 41 Ty Dillon Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule