Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/14/2013 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/14/2013 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at the Mag - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
7 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA -
10 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
11 19B Dwayne Britton Dwayne Britton Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -
12 14C Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 15C Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
9 77 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
10 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
11 K3 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 10B Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
7 25J Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
8 33S Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS -
9 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
10 14H Henry Cooper Henry Cooper Star, MS Star, MS -
11 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -
12 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
6 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
7 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
8 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
10 54X Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
11 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.077
2 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
6 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
7 14C Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
8 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
9 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese Sharpsburg, GA Sharpsburg, GA
10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
11 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
12 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX
13 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
14 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
15 88C Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS
16 15C Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL
17 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
18 77 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX
19 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR
20 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS
21 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS
22 K3 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
23 19B Dwayne Britton Dwayne Britton Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.223
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
4 18H Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Ronny Lee Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL
5 10B Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
8 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
11 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
12 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
13 1W Dillon Wood Dillon Wood New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
14 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
15 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
16 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS
17 14H Henry Cooper Henry Cooper Star, MS Star, MS
18 93M Ray Moore Ray Moore Haughton, LA Haughton, LA
19 25J Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL
20 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA
21 33S Scott Dedwylder Scott Dedwylder Vossburg, MS Vossburg, MS
22 54X Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN
23 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule