Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
5/24/2013 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/24/2013 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

21st Annual Show-Me 100 - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series72 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
7 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
10 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
11 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
12 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 01 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
12 31 Ron Johnson Ron Johnson Goodman, MO Goodman, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
4 2T Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
7 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
11 33L Steve Lampley Steve Lampley Benton, IL Benton, IL -
12 4X Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
9 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
10 43 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
12 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 20R Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
4 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 12A David Deetz David Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 10 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
10 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
11 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
7 7K Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
11 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
12 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.902
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
6 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
9 2T Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
11 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
12 33L Steve Lampley Steve Lampley Benton, IL Benton, IL
13 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
14 01 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
15 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR
16 98 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO
17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
18 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO
19 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
21 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
22 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL
23 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
24 4X Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall
25 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
26 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA
27 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO
28 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
29 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
30 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
31 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI
32 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
33 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
34 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
35 31 Ron Johnson Ron Johnson Goodman, MO Goodman, MO
36 0X Jason Sivils Jason Sivils Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 14.934
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
3 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO
7 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
8 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
10 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE
11 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
13 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR
14 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO
15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
16 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO
17 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR
18 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
20 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO
21 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO
22 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
23 20R Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
24 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
25 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
26 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
27 7K Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
28 43 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
29 10 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO
30 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
31 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
32 21CB Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX
33 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR
34 19L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO
35 12A David Deetz David Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
36 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS

Race of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Manufacturers Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 01 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 33L Steve Lampley Steve Lampley Benton, IL Benton, IL -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule