Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/18/2013 - Batesville Motor Speedway

5/18/2013 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Bad Boy 98

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
10 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
17 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
18 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
20 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
21 14W Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
22 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
23 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
24 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
3 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
5 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
6 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
9 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Poplar Bluff, MO Poplar Bluff, MO -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
12 3 Brian Ritchie Brian Ritchie Newark, AR Newark, AR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 8C Keith Craft Keith Craft Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -
11 01 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule