Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/11/2013 - LaSalle Speedway

5/11/2013 - LaSalle Speedway

Lasalle, IL

Spring Shootout

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series38 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Brady Smith Brilliant in Spring Shootout at LaSalle
Brady Smith Brilliant in Spring Shootout at LaSalle

LA SALLE, IL (May 11, 2013) – Brady Smith edged out fellow Wisconsin driver, Jimmy Mars by just a few inches at LaSalle Speedway on Saturday Night in winning the Jeff’s Enginemasters Spring Shootout....

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 81K Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
15 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
16 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
18 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
21 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
22 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
25 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
11 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
7 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
10 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
11 K9 Michael Glynn Michael Glynn Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
8 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
9 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 81K Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
8 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
10 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
7 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 K9 Michael Glynn Michael Glynn Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.679
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
3 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
7 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
10 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
11 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
13 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL
14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
17 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE
18 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN
19 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 81K Randy Korte Randy Korte Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.993
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
8 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL
9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL
10 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
12 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
13 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
16 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
17 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL
18 K9 Michael Glynn Michael Glynn Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL
19 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule