Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/15/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/15/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

37th Annual Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Owens Overtakes O’Neal, Wins Day Race at East Bay
Owens Overtakes O’Neal, Wins Day Race at East Bay

TAMPA, FL (February 16, 2013) – Jimmy Owens passed race leader, Don O’Neal on lap 16 and went on the take the $7,000 main event at East Bay Raceway Park Saturday afternoon. The race was originally sc...

Don O’Neal Dazzles at East Bay, Wins Main Event
Don O’Neal Dazzles at East Bay, Wins Main Event

TAMPA, FL (February 15, 2013) – Don O’Neal captured his 15th career win at East Bay Raceway Park tonight after taking the lead on lap 39. Doug Drown and O’Neal had a hard fought battle, exchanging th...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
11 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
12 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
13 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
14 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
15 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
16 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
17 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
18 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
21 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
22 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
23 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
24 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
25 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
26 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
3 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
7 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 10H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.346

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.672
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule