Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/14/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/14/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

37th Annual Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
8 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
11 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
14 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
17 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
18 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
19 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
22 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
23 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
24 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
25 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
26 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 54H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
9 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
10 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
5 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
7 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
8 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
9 54H Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
3 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
4 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
8 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
4 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
7 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
8 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
9 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.404

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.518
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule