Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/12/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/12/2013 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

37th Annual Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
9 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
10 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
12 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
13 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
14 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
17 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
18 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
19 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
20 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
23 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
24 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
25 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
26 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
8 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
11 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
DNS 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
2 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 10 Corey Weaver Corey Weaver Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
12 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Strawberry Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
6 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
9 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
10 50 Scott Phillips Scott Phillips Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
11 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 21F Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
11 38 Bob Geiger Bob Geiger Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
10 T23 Keith Tincher Keith Tincher So. Williamson, KY So. Williamson, KY -
11 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 79M Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
9 10 Corey Weaver Corey Weaver Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -
10 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
11 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.675

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.420
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule