Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/24/2016 - Brownstown Speedway

9/24/2016 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

37th Annual Jackson 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
9 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
14 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
15 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
17 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
18 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
19 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
20 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
22 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
23 14 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
24 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
25 14V Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
5 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
6 81W Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
7 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH -
DNS 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 9G Geraid Gault Geraid Gault Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
2 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 16T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
6 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
7 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
11 14V Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
12 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
DNS 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
8 75H Raymond Humphrey Raymond Humphrey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH -
DNS 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 81W Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
9 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 9G Geraid Gault Geraid Gault Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 14 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
7 14V Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
DNS 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 16T Tim Tungate Tim Tungate Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

News

Scott Bloomquist Bags Jackson 100 at Brownstown
Scott Bloomquist Bags Jackson 100 at Brownstown

BROWNSTOWN, IN (September 24, 2016) – Scott Bloomquist led 97 of the 100 laps on Saturday Night at Brownstown Speedway, winning his sixth career Jackson 100. He earned $20,000 for winning the Lucas O...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule