Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/17/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

9/17/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
13 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
14 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
15 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
17 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
18 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
19 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
20 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
21 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
23 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
24 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
25 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
26 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
27 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
28 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
29 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
30 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
31 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
32 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
10 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
13 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
16 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
17 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
19 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
23 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
11 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
12 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
13 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
14 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
15 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
16 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
17 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
18 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule