Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/15/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

9/15/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series68 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
12 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
13 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
18 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
19 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
22 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
24 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
10 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
15 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
16 UFO Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
18 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
19 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
20 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
21 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
22 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
7 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
10 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
13 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
15 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
16 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
17 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
18 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
20 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
21 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
3 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
5 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
7 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
DNS 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
DNS 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
11 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
12 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
6 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
10 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
7 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 UFO Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
10 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
9 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.596

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.644

News

Moyer Dominates Night One of Knoxville Nationals
Moyer Dominates Night One of Knoxville Nationals

KNOXVILLE, IOWA (September 15, 2016) – Billy Moyer ran away from the field on night one of the 13th Annual Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals on Thursday Night at Knoxville Raceway. In the wani...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule