Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/4/2016 - Tyler County Speedway

9/4/2016 - Tyler County Speedway

Middlebourne, WV

48th Annual Hillbilly Hundred

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
10 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
11 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
13 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
14 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
15 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
17 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
18 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
21 13 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
22 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
23 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
24 87 Derek Doll Derek Doll Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
25 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
26 8 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV Greenwood, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
4 44J Jeremy Berwanger Jeremy Berwanger -
5 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
6 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 75W Steve Weigle Steve Weigle -
8 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 17L Jeffrey Lilly Jeffrey Lilly Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
10 01 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
11 8 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV Greenwood, WV -
12 21* Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
DNS 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
3 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 28H Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
8 16 John Wyer John Wyer -
9 19 Dylan Bledsoe Dylan Bledsoe -
10 11C Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
11 95 Jeff Maxwell Jeff Maxwell Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
12 CA C.A. Wentz C.A. Wentz Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
13 41 Joe Cox Joe Cox Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
14 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
4 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
5 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
6 44J Jeremy Berwanger Jeremy Berwanger -
7 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
8 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
9 17L Jeffrey Lilly Jeffrey Lilly Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
2 87 Derek Doll Derek Doll Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 75W Steve Weigle Steve Weigle -
7 8 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Greenwood, WV Greenwood, WV -
8 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
9 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 01 Byron Meeks Byron Meeks Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
11 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 13 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
6 16 John Wyer John Wyer -
7 CA C.A. Wentz C.A. Wentz Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
8 28H Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 11C Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
10 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
11 19 Dylan Bledsoe Dylan Bledsoe -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
4 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 14 Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
7 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 41 Joe Cox Joe Cox Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
10 95 Jeff Maxwell Jeff Maxwell Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
11 12 Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.653

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 12.722

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule