Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
8/27/2016 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

8/27/2016 - Lawrenceburg Speedway

Lawrenceburg, IN

Whiskey City 60

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
13 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
14 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
18 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
19 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
20 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
21 26 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
22 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
23 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
24 16 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 16 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
6 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
7 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 21X Michael Hensley Michael Hensley CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
4 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
5 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
DNS 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 21X Michael Hensley Michael Hensley CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 26 Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
4 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
5 16 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 9N Ted Nobbe Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
7 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.036

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.827

News

Bloomquist Wins Lawrenceburg’s Whiskey City 60
Bloomquist Wins Lawrenceburg’s Whiskey City 60

LAWRENCEBURG, IN (August 27, 2016) – For the second night in a row Scott Bloomquist led every lap of a Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series-sanctioned event, winning Saturday night’s Whiskey City 60 at L...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule