Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
8/26/2016 - Ponderosa Speedway

8/26/2016 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

13th Annual John Bradshaw Memorial

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
10 16 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
12 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
17 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
18 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
19 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
20 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
21 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
23 7B Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
24 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
25 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
5 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 7B Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
8 1S Donnie Sullivan Donnie Sullivan Stanford, KY Stanford, KY -
9 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
DNS 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
DNS 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 1S Donnie Sullivan Donnie Sullivan Stanford, KY Stanford, KY -
DNS 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
DNS 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
6 7B Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 16 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
6 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
7 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.509

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.615

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule