Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
8/13/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/13/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

34th Annual Sunoco North/South 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
19 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
20 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
21 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
23 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
24 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
25 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
26 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 11C Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
11 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
13 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
14 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
15 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 47G Jerry Gibson Jr. Jerry Gibson Jr. CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -
DNS 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
4 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 31C Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble -
13 18EX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
14 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
DNS 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
2 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
7 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
8 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
11 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
DNS 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
DNS 11W DJ Wells DJ Wells Wooten, KY Wooten, KY -
DNS 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule