Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/11/2016 - Florence Speedway

8/11/2016 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

30th Annual Ralph Latham Memorial

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
11 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
12 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
21 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
22 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
23 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
24 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
25 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
7 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
8 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
12 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
13 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
14 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
15 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
16 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
18 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
19 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
20 2 Stan Freeman Stan Freeman WARSAW, KY WARSAW, KY -
21 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
DNS 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
12 99BX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
13 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
14 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
16 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
17 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
18 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
19 47 Jerry Gibson Jr. Jerry Gibson Jr. CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -
20 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -
21 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
22 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 3 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 11D Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
11 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
5 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
6 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
7 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
9 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 2 Stan Freeman Stan Freeman WARSAW, KY WARSAW, KY -
DNS 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
7 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 78 Jeff Alsip Jeff Alsip Walton, KY Walton, KY -
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 99BX Ethan Burgess Ethan Burgess -
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 47 Jerry Gibson Jr. Jerry Gibson Jr. CRITTENDEN, KY CRITTENDEN, KY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
7 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
8 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.050

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.361

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule