Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/15/2016 - Tri City Speedway

7/15/2016 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

NAPA Know How 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 75B Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
11 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
12 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
13 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
14 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
16 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
17 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
18 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
21 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
22 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
23 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
24 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
25 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
3 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 15C Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
5 20P Jason Perry Jason Perry Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -
DNS 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
6 89 Credence Mott Credence Mott Vienna, IL Vienna, IL -
7 30V Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 75B Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
6 20P Jason Perry Jason Perry Lavalette, WV Lavalette, WV -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 15C Chris Fetter Chris Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
6 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
7 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
8 30V Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 89 Credence Mott Credence Mott Vienna, IL Vienna, IL -
8 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.636

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.557

News

Bloomquist Charges Late to Win NAPA Know How 50
Bloomquist Charges Late to Win NAPA Know How 50

GRANITE CITY, ILLINOIS (July 15, 2016) – Scott Bloomquist passed Earl Pearson Jr. with three laps-to-go to win the NAPA Know How 50 on Friday Night at Tri-City Speedway. The current Lucas Oil Late Mo...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule