Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/9/2016 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

7/9/2016 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Mountain Moonshine Classic

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series30 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
9 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
10 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
13 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
14 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
17 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
18 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
19 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
20 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
21 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
22 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
23 128 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
24 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
3 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
4 21 Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 128 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
2 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
3 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 4V Mark Vineyard Mark Vineyard Powell, TN Powell, TN -
5 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
6 97G Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
DNS 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 21 Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
7 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 10 Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 128 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
6 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
7 4V Mark Vineyard Mark Vineyard Powell, TN Powell, TN -
DNS 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 11M Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
7 97G Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.874

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.679

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule