Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/8/2016 - Cherokee Speedway

7/8/2016 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

18th Annual Grassy Smith Memorial

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series26 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 9 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
13 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
14 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
15 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
18 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
19 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
20 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
21 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
22 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
23 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
5 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
6 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 9 Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC -
3 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
9 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
3 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
8 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.804

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.222

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule